#2 Random Pic

April 13, 2008

Model : BlackHowling

Current song listen to : I’m Yours by Jason Mraz

Current mood : Sleepy but naughty

T-Shirt For Sale

April 12, 2008

Satu Pokok Bukit T-Shirt

For more info, feel free to drop by at myspace.com/thisisexit !

Support local scene t-Shirt…haha :P

Battle Of The Band ’07 | Rythm Nation

April 11, 2008

Hey guys, i kno its been almost a week after i told yuol to share some pics from BOTB event. I got a lot of thing to do last week n also dis week. Exam, assignment, project etc. So i got no time to update. But now i got a little time to mess up with my blog..haha..Ckp banyak pon x guna…so enjoice my pics!  weee….

Outside the hall….a bit bz can! it is b4 the event started.

This is my workstation…SwitcherMan..huhu…

Read the rest of this entry »

Acoustic Night !

April 11, 2008

MMUsic next event !!! OMG !!! can’t wait….wee..haha..Actually i’m one of the commitee of this event. Director of this event is my blogging fren a.k.a my housemate, Mr. Shamil..LOL..Oh ya, the poster was edited by Mr. Robert. So the conclusion is, this event is event kawan2..haha…

There will be an acoustic performance by MMU bands and solo singer. Also….also..haa, 2 guest artist!
Wanna kno who are they ? Feel free to come to our event…X saprais la bgtao awl2..haha..Charge dikenakan :D

p/s : sorry for the late update.kinda bz couple of weeks..

Blessing

April 7, 2008

Take my hand and follow me
to that place I long to be.
Take my hand and trust my way,
in that place forever stay.
Follow me toward the sand;
we’ll run and play, hand in hand.
Take my heart and hold it true;
forever I’ll stay close to you.
Seize my words and listen well,
then forever I will tell.
Release your heart and feelings too,
just as I will do for you.
Trust your heart and follow me,
to that place we long to be.

Current song listen to : Sendiri Lagi by Chrisye

Current mood : Lost

Battle Of The Band 2007

April 3, 2008

MMUsic presents Battle Of The Band ’07 | Rythm Nation . More pic soon bud !

Random Pic

April 2, 2008

The warmth, the joy of living, let all that come to your heart…

Wah ! my word sounds like “poyoness” can ?? LoL..dis pic i took at mmU clc 2nd floor.

I juz post dis pic for suka2..hee…i found dis pic n decided to edit like postcard.tp mcm xjd..haha..xpela, lantak korg nak kate ape ! :P so anybody, wanna have dis pic, juz click dis pic for actual size and save dis image. And do watever u want to do with my pic.Feel free…haha.enjoice! :D

Unplanned Trip

April 2, 2008

As i said b4, our trip to Gunung Ledang is one of our best unplanned trip.haha..Woke up in the morning, its saturday n we’d nothing to do, suddenly “gunung ledang waterfall” pass by at my broken brain…hahaha.WTF! tanpa berlengah, kami bersiap dan terus pergi..weee.Oh2 b4 we go, we google first. goOlge wat ? google how to get there.LoL. ok2 enuff, here are some pics i wanna share with yuol ! jump njoy !

low cost trip ok ! :D

Read the rest of this entry »

Dedicated To All People Around Me

April 1, 2008

There are special people that we meet in life who seem to make life’s journey a little easier. Those people are like a candle that shows the obstacles in your way so that Life is easier to deal with.

Current mood : Lonely

Current song listen to : Tear drops on my guitar by Taylor Swift

Sand Fountain

April 1, 2008

Miracle of Allah in Saudi Arabia

You can’t believe this in present materialistic life but this has happened in Saudi Arabia.

A SAND FOUNTAIN ! Subhanallah

The discription says: A fountain of sand erupted in the desert of Saudi Arabia and until today geologists don’t have a clue or an explanation to what is going on. Scientists say that this will bring out some minerals and metals that we have never seen or encountered before.
IT IS JUST ANOTHER MIRACLE FROM ALLAH (GOD).

Suddently, a 9-meter fountain (geyser) apparead, in the Al-Ahsae City, Eastern Saudi Arabia. Immediately, Armaco geological teams and scientists hurry to deal with this strange phenomenon, but they did not succeed in explaining what happened ! But they agreed on a theory (….) that these are -what so called- burdens of the Earth. Allah says in the Quran :
“And the earth throws up her burdens (from within)” 99.2
Some scientists said this phenomenon will lead to apparency of new materials, which will change the humanity way of life.
Subhanallah :)
ps : thanx to aisha (aisha_niesya@yahoo.com) my old gud fren

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.